Branford's Education Hall of Fame
Home
News
Sponsorship
Our Mission
History
Photos
Contact Us
Nominees
Selection Process
Nominate an Educator
Current Nominations Living
Current Nominations Deceased
Inductees
Current Inductee guest form
Inductees by Name
Inductees by Year
Murray-Stolzman Service Award
Susan Spear Library Project
Hall of Fame Inductees by Name
Click on the Inductee's name to read more about them.
Philomine Acunzo
Warren Adams
Terry Ahern
Patricia Andriole
Anne Annunziata
Mandana Armstrong
Robert A. Babcock
Theresa Baldino
Sandra Baldwin
Peg Ballard
Virginia Baltay
Barbara L. Barker
Patricia Barone
Alice Batrow
Gail Battles
Nelson & Louise Bernabucci
Anthony Bescher
Timothy Blackstone
Deb Bliven
Chester Blomquist
Louis G. Bougie
Peter Borgemeister
Jane Bouley
Muriel Bouley
Thomas Bouley
Kathy Boyd
Branford River Project
Harold Brewer
Robert Brulotte
Laura Burban
Rhonda Butler
Joan Callahan
Barbara Cangiano & Library Research Department
John Carr
Frank A. Carrano
Toni Cartisano
Anita R. Case
John Case
Hazel Lorson Caster
Joseph Chandler
Phoebe G. Chandler & the MLK Breakfast Committe
Linda Chipkin
Sidney Clow
Roxanne Coady
Marilyn Collett
Barbara Colley
Margaret Collopy
Robin Comey
Jim Connell
Margaret Beatty Coolican
Daniel Cosgrove
Barbara Cote
Dominic Cote
John D'Amato
Dianne Dadio
Judy DeCaprio
Anthony "Tut" DeFrancesco
Mary Beth DeLucia
Philip DeLise
Maria Marini DeStefanis
Patricia Dickinson
Sharon Dixon
JoAnn Donadio
Mary Rose Donadio
Betty Ann Donegan
Mary Rose Dow
David Dreissens
Judy Dube
Judy Early
Eleanor Ehlert
Helen Elperina
Luann Eminger
Mary Alex Ericson
Angela Ewer
Joseph Farina
Joseph Fazzino
Michelina Fazzino
Ellen Ferguson
Brian Festa
Lillian M. Fike
Florence Fortune
Paul Freund
Mildred Frumento
Donna Gagliardi
Charles Gaylord
Gordon Geballe
Shelley Geballe
Rev. Timothy Phelps Gillett
Dr. Herman Goldenring
Robin Brett Goeler
Frank Grandel
Ellen Greenberg
Bruce Grenon
Thomas B. Grosh, Jr.
David H.S. Gruendel
Hon. F. Herbert Gruendel
Janice Gruendel
Robert Hale
Ingeborg Hallden
Ernest Hatfield
Rita Hennessey
Dr. Edmund Higgins
Kathleen M. Higgins
Edward F. Hippolitus
Jane Hoadley
Bill Horne
Joyce Igo
Catherine Jackson
Dr. William H. James
Diane Kaczynski
Mary Kennedy
John Knecht
Nancy Knowlton
Arthur Kojabash
Stanley Konesky
Eunice Lasala
Mitch Laska
Carly Lemire & Mary Lockery
Arthur Lombard
Herman Lovejoy
Brian Lynch
Sharon MacKinnel
James MacVeigh
Pam Mahon
Alice Malcolm
David Maloney
Deborah Maloney
Marion Maloney
Carol Martens
David W. Martens
, PhD.
Joseph Martin
Faith McCarthy
Colleen McDonald
Jane McDonough
Kevin McDonough
Cathy McGuirk
Eunice Medlyn
Beryl Meiner
Jean Merriam
George Miles
George Mischler
Virginia Moessmang
Regina Moher
James Monde
Harry Morgan
Linda Muir
Alice Murphy
Mary "Mae" Murphy
Shirley Murphy
James Murray
Thomas Murray
Jon Nelson
Kathy Nelson
Dr. Nickolas Nickou
Mary Margaret O'Brien
John O'Connor
Ed O'Donnell
Marilyn Odell
Maria M. Ogren
Roy Ogren
Jeanette Palluzzi
Maple Percival
James Petela
Mary Petela
Stanley Petela
Gus Peterson
Salvatore Pettinato
Raymond Pinkham
Rosalie Pinkham
Doris Polastri
John Prins
Dr. Noble S. Proctor
Anna Puglia
Mark Rabinowitz
Barbara Reimers
Dorothy Rider
Nick Rinaldi
Cathyann Roding
Agostino Rosselli
Paul Rowan
Susan Rowan
Florence Royal
Albert Russell
Thomas Salvin
Warren Sampson
Elaine Scalora
Arlene Schwartz
John "Skip" Schwanfelder
Kathy Schwanfelder
Barbara Seavey
Susan Sheehan
Mabel Shepard
John B. Sliney
Linda Smith
Zenia Smolenski
Judy Spaar
Keith Spaar
Susan Holmes Spear
Jennifer G. Stackpole
Leslie R. Stewart
Peter Stolzman
Bruce Storm
Susan Swart
Terry Tamarro
Robin Temple
Monsignor Cornelius Teulings
Elwyn Thayer
Joni Thomas
Mary Tisko
Clarence Townsend
Joseph Trapasso
Malaine A. Trecoske
Richard True
Pam
Van Winkle
Ginger Vickstrom
Florence
Wald
Francis
Walsh
Ron
Washington
Ernest
Weeks
Peter
Young
Salvatore Alessandro Zarra
Armand
Zimmermann